Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inverness, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inverness, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inverness, Fl with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2447,609
BustAfghanistan 12,4017,706
BatnaAlgeria 8,0394,996
BecharAlgeria 7,4834,650
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8944,905
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5464,689
BiskraAlgeria 8,0324,991
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4255,235
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,3676,442
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,5066,529
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,5096,530
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,5356,546
ByrdAntarctica 12,3347,665
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,8084,852
BarilocheArgentina 7,8804,897
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,4894,654
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4089,575
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6609,110
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26310,727
BrestBelarus 8,4805,270
BrusselsBelgium 7,3104,542
Belize CityBelize 1,428887
BeninBenin 9,1215,668
BohiconBenin 9,0475,622
BermudaBermuda 1,6961,054
BageBrazil 7,3294,554
BambuiBrazil 6,6794,151
BarbacenaBrazil 6,9294,306
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0983,790
BarcelosBrazil 3,9032,426
BarraBrazil 6,1023,792
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,4893,411
BarreirasBrazil 6,0593,765
BelémBrazil 4,9183,056
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,8034,228
BelterraBrazil 4,5482,826
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,8683,647
Bom JesusBrazil 7,2374,497
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,2653,893
BrasiliaBrazil 6,1803,840
BrevesBrazil 4,7842,973
BurgasBulgaria 9,2905,773
BurundiBurundi 12,2557,615
BatouriCameroon 10,3836,452
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3471,458
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,0202,498
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,0492,516
Banff, AbCanada 3,7172,310
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9851,234
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3752,097
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,5042,177
Bissett, MbCanada 2,7031,680
Blue River, BcCanada 3,9942,482
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9201,193
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,7612,959
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7741,724
Broadview, SkCanada 2,9361,824
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4532,767
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,5102,803
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1561,961
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5002,796
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,7562,955
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7876,703
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8586,747
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3955,217
BeijingChina 12,1207,532
BarranquillaColombia 2,1501,336
Benito SalasColombia 2,9801,852
BogotáColombia 2,8261,756
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1975,094
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5297,164
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2677,001
BaniDominican Republic 1,6821,045
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,6341,015
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,6951,053
BahariyaEgypt 10,2916,395
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4176,474
BiarritzFrance 7,1154,421
BordeauxFrance 7,1374,435
BrestFrance 6,7634,203
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0295,611
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0275,610
BitamGabon 10,2346,359
BanjulGambia 6,9154,297
BerlinGermany 7,8304,865
BrockenGermany 7,6874,777
BokeGuinea 7,2114,481
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0904,406
BudapestHungary 8,4335,240
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4485,250
BangaloreIndia 14,8599,234
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4318,968
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3858,939
BikanerIndia 13,1548,174
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,33810,152
BabolsarIran 11,3097,028
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3517,675
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0616,874
Bandar LengehIran 12,3147,652
BirjandIran 12,0127,464
BushehrIran 11,8517,364
BaghdadIraq 11,0756,882
BasraIraq 11,5217,159
BelmulletIreland 6,2873,907
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4394,001
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6045,346
BergamoItaly 7,8744,893
BolognaItaly 8,0394,995
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9564,944
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6185,355
BrindisiItaly 8,7175,417
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5305,300
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3245,173
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,2657,000
BeirutLebanon 10,4256,478
BenghaziLibya 9,3695,822
BirzaiLithuania 8,3165,168
BitolaMacedonia 8,9465,559
BlantyreMalawi 13,4398,351
BvumbweMalawi 13,4598,364
BintuluMalaysia 16,09210,000
BamakoMali 7,7874,839
Bko-SMali 7,7994,846
BougounMali 7,8984,908
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8744,271
BaitagMongolia 11,6377,231
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,2626,999
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,3147,031
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4607,122
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5797,196
BayankhongorMongolia 11,6567,243
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3617,060
BulganMongolia 11,3477,051
BhamawMyanmar 14,0928,757
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6108,457
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2068,207
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0558,112
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,8991,180
BilmaNiger 9,4705,885
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0075,597
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2324,494
BergenNorway 7,0924,407
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0944,408
BjornoyaNorway 7,2284,491
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3184,548
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2854,527
BadinPakistan 13,2898,258
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9548,050
BalakotPakistan 12,5067,772
BarkhanPakistan 12,8137,962
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,2421,393
BascoPhilippines 13,9458,666
BialystokPoland 8,3965,217
BejaPortugal 6,7674,205
BragancaPortugal 6,7534,196
BistritaRomania 8,8135,477
BucharestRomania 9,0725,637
BajkitRussia 9,9326,172
BarabinskRussia 10,4496,493
BarnaulRussia 10,7436,676
BerezovoRussia 9,2865,771
BiserRussia 9,6305,984
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7336,669
BogdarinRussia 10,6176,598
BogucanyRussia 10,2986,400
BomnakRussia 10,2496,369
BorRussia 9,9176,163
BorzjaRussia 11,0006,835
BratskRussia 10,5256,541
BelgradeSerbia 8,6755,391
BoSierra Leone 7,6614,761
BontheSierra Leone 7,6124,730
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2755,142
BerberaSomalia 12,8417,980
BusanSouth Korea 12,1797,568
BadajozSpain 6,8284,243
BarcelonaSpain 7,4704,642
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9854,341
BabanusaSudan 11,2616,998
BaselSwitzerland 7,6484,752
BernSwitzerland 7,6664,764
BangkokThailand 15,2569,480
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,2359,467
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,8729,242
BizerteTunisia 8,2555,130
BalikesirTurkey 9,5005,903
BursaTurkey 9,5445,931
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7247,285
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4704,020
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5264,055
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5254,055
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8594,262
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8904,281
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0054,353
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5372,198
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7461,085
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,234767
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4283,994
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4273,994
Batesville, MsUsa 940584
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 898558
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0421,269
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 980609
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7521,089
Beeville, TxUsa 1,536955
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7031,058
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8102,368
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,6844,153
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,8891,174
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1753,837
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8653,644
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6631,034
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9731,847
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,566973
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 679422
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4862,166
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,5581,590
Blacksburg, VaUsa 927576
Blackville, ScUsa 490304
Blaine, WaUsa 4,0932,544
Blakely, GaUsa 365227
Block Island, RiUsa 1,540957
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6221,008
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4342,134
Booneville, MsUsa 883549
Boonton, NjUsa 1,492927
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7831,108
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8831,170
Bowling Green, KyUsa 964599
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,386861
Brenham, TxUsa 1,397868
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,573978
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,086675
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 830516
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6221,008
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6521,027
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1061,309
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 836519
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,558968
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,503934
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9771,850
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,123698
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,316818
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,578980
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,004624
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 894556
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,550963
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8891,174
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6552,272
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8867,386
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,7671,720
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,4851,544
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0198,090
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0258,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -