Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inverness, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inverness, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inverness, Fl with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3297,662
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4787,754
KhostAfghanistan 12,4797,755
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1077,523
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,3466,429
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75011,030
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1575,069
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6186,598
KandiBenin 8,9235,545
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0032,487
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2711,411
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2701,411
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,9012,424
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5371,576
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7591,093
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7863,595
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8353,004
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4012,114
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9811,231
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0797,506
KashiChina 12,0687,499
KunmingChina 13,9888,692
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9666,814
KhargaEgypt 10,6096,593
KosseirEgypt 10,8636,750
KajaaniFinland 8,0064,975
KuopioFinland 8,0845,023
KuusamoFinland 7,9724,954
KarlsruheGermany 7,6484,753
KasselGermany 7,6304,741
KonstanzGermany 7,7554,819
KumasiGhana 8,7155,415
KalamataGreece 9,2215,730
KerkiraGreece 8,9195,542
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3425,805
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7142,929
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8823,655
KankanGuinea 7,7764,832
KindiaGuinea 7,4464,627
KissidougouGuinea 7,7494,815
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4404,623
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,0528,732
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,0538,733
KeszthelyHungary 8,3525,190
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8703,648
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1928,819
KotaIndia 13,5468,417
KozhikodeIndia 14,9449,286
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,63010,334
KermanIran 12,1217,532
KermanshahIran 11,1766,945
Khoram AbadIran 11,3227,035
KilkennyIreland 6,4844,029
KingstonJamaica 1,340833
KagoshimaJapan 12,4537,739
KanazawaJapan 11,6807,258
KaruizawaJapan 11,6047,211
KatsuuraJapan 11,6157,218
KawaguchikoJapan 11,6687,251
KitamiesashiJapan 10,6376,610
KobeJapan 11,9267,411
KochiJapan 12,1167,529
KofuJapan 11,6657,249
KumagayaJapan 11,5777,194
KumamotoJapan 12,3257,659
KumejimaJapan 13,1388,164
KureJapan 12,1027,520
KushiroJapan 10,7156,659
KutchanJapan 10,9056,776
KyotoJapan 11,8717,377
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2316,979
KitaleKenya 12,5507,799
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6427,234
KufraLibya 10,0826,265
KaunasLithuania 8,3375,180
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1395,058
KybartaiLithuania 8,2915,152
KarongaMalawi 13,0528,110
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0789,991
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,6779,742
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,42410,206
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,15910,041
KuantanMalaysia 16,32710,146
KuchingMalaysia 16,38010,179
KayesMali 7,3674,578
KeniebaMali 7,4644,638
KidalMali 8,4025,221
KitaMali 7,6254,738
KoutiaMali 8,0475,000
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4597,121
KisinevMoldova 9,1055,658
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2506,991
KhatgalMongolia 11,1806,947
KhovdMongolia 11,4277,101
KhujirtMongolia 11,5627,185
KhutagMongolia 11,2877,014
KenitraMorocco 6,9964,348
KalewaMyanmar 14,1978,822
KathaMyanmar 14,1018,762
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6829,745
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,6109,079
KengtungMyanmar 14,4198,960
KhamtiMyanmar 13,8948,634
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3137,651
KathmanduNepal 13,5698,432
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3418,290
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2458,230
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8898,009
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0898,133
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0118,085
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8687,996
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9688,059
KanoNigeria 9,4135,849
KangnungNorth Korea 11,9267,411
KarasjokNorway 7,6494,753
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0354,372
KristiansandNorway 7,3024,538
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1464,441
KhasabOman 12,4317,725
KarachiPakistan 13,1768,188
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1748,187
KhanpurPakistan 12,9788,065
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8687,996
KororPalau 14,3958,945
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4075,224
KlodzkoPoland 8,1315,053
KoszalinPoland 7,9284,926
KrakowPoland 8,3515,190
KalakanRussia 10,4926,520
KaliningradRussia 8,1605,071
KamenskoeRussia 8,1995,095
KandalaksaRussia 8,0204,984
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2815,146
KazanRussia 9,5215,916
KemRussia 8,2455,124
KerchRussia 9,6706,009
KhabarovskRussia 10,6386,611
KirenskRussia 10,3216,414
KirovRussia 9,2945,775
KljuciRussia 8,8425,494
KolpasevRussia 10,2066,342
KorfRussia 8,3375,181
KostromaRussia 9,0025,594
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,0134,979
KotlasRussia 8,9715,575
KrasnodarRussia 9,8596,127
KrasnojarskRussia 10,2776,386
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,7676,069
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,5516,557
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5994,722
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,7816,078
KurganRussia 10,1256,292
KurskRussia 9,2075,721
KyraRussia 11,1706,941
KigaliRwanda 12,2587,617
KoldaSenegal 7,0994,412
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5984,721
KosiceSlovakia 8,5185,293
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0188,090
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,6277,225
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5429,658
KadugliSudan 11,4557,118
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1676,940
KassalaSudan 11,7607,308
KhartoumSudan 11,4187,096
KostiSudan 11,5847,199
KalmarSweden 7,8324,867
KaresuandoSweden 7,5904,716
KarlstadSweden 7,5514,692
KristianstadSweden 7,7314,804
KamishliSyria 10,5846,577
KanchanaburiThailand 15,2289,463
Khlong YaiThailand 15,4509,601
Khon KaenThailand 14,9349,280
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,3179,518
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,1069,387
KairouanTunisia 8,3545,191
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2596,375
KarsTurkey 10,4336,483
KastamonuTurkey 9,7856,081
KayseriTurkey 10,0816,265
KonyaTurkey 9,9336,172
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1446,925
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9507,426
KinlossUk 6,6474,130
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3315,799
KievUkraine 8,9865,584
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5285,921
KirovogradUkraine 9,2055,720
KlepininoUkraine 9,5185,915
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3105,785
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5905,338
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2975,777
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,513940
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4872,167
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6351,016
Keene, NhUsa 1,7951,115
Kenton, OhUsa 1,347837
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1451,333
Key West, FloridaUsa 495308
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3971,489
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4153,986
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6871,049
Kinston, NcUsa 766476
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8432,388
Knoxville, TnUsa 781485
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1763,838
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6584,137
KabompoZambia 12,2947,639
KabweZambia 12,7497,922
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7507,923
KafirondaZambia 12,6257,845
KaomaZambia 12,4107,712
KasamaZambia 12,7987,953
KasempaZambia 12,4507,737
KawambwaZambia 12,5787,816
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9738,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -