Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inverness, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inverness, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inverness, Fl with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3834,588
LuandaAngola 10,9896,829
LuenaAngola 11,7887,325
La PlataArgentina 7,5494,691
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 5,9483,696
La RiojaArgentina 6,6894,157
LaboulayeArgentina 7,2884,529
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,8705,512
Las LomitasArgentina 6,3953,974
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4039,572
LavertonAustralia 15,6139,702
LearmonthAustralia 18,23711,333
LongreachAustralia 15,3869,561
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3869,561
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2208,837
Low HeadAustralia 15,4409,594
LinzAustria 8,0745,017
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7464,192
LerwickUk 6,7454,192
La PazBolivia 5,2743,278
LavrasBrazil 6,8514,257
LencoisBrazil 6,3543,949
LinharesBrazil 7,0154,359
LondrinaBrazil 6,6944,159
LomBulgaria 8,9215,544
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,4492,143
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1231,319
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8393,007
Langara, BcCanada 4,9363,067
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6281,633
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,4642,153
London, OnCanada 1,562971
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4592,771
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,4392,137
Lytton, BcCanada 4,0592,522
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4203,990
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,6514,133
LanzhouChina 12,7507,923
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,4518,359
Las GaviotasColombia 2,9591,839
LimonCosta Rica 2,1191,317
LarnacaCyprus 10,2186,350
LimassolCyprus 10,1896,331
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5177,778
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9197,407
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3774,584
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,7701,100
La VegaDominican Republic 1,595991
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,7171,067
LuperonDominican Republic 1,508937
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,2342,010
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,6862,290
LuxorEgypt 10,7716,693
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8571,154
Laucala BayFiji 11,8757,379
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2135,103
Le MansFrance 7,1094,418
LilleFrance 7,2334,495
LyonFrance 7,5264,677
LambarnGabon 10,2636,378
LastourvilleGabon 10,5116,532
LibrevilleGabon 10,1216,289
LeipzigGermany 7,8184,858
LindenbergGermany 7,8924,904
LamiaGreece 9,1465,684
LarissaGreece 9,1035,657
LemnosGreece 9,2805,767
LimnosGreece 9,2905,773
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,5281,571
LabeGuinea 7,4374,621
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6674,764
La CeibaHonduras 1,557968
La MesaHonduras 1,6251,010
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6727,874
LudhianaIndia 12,9608,054
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5675,324
LatinaItaly 8,2955,155
LatronicoItaly 8,6025,345
LecceItaly 8,7535,439
LodwarKenya 12,4837,757
Luang PrabangLaos 14,5619,049
LiepajaLatvia 8,0985,032
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2095,101
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4764,646
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8715,512
LabuanMalaysia 15,7799,805
LuqaMalta 8,6995,406
Le LamentinMartinique 2,6881,670
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8481,770
LashioMyanmar 14,2408,849
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0678,120
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1138,149
LagosNigeria 9,2015,718
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1914,468
LillehammerNorway 7,3444,564
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8327,974
La VictoriaParaguay 6,2583,889
LimaPeru 4,5912,853
LegaspiPhilippines 14,5749,057
LisbonPortugal 6,6394,125
LeninbadRussia 11,7847,323
LevsiRussia 9,7246,043
LungiSierra Leone 7,4874,653
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1985,094
LanzaroteSpain 6,5504,070
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0844,402
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7914,842
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8074,851
LatakiaSyria 10,3256,416
LampangThailand 14,7569,169
LoeiThailand 14,8349,218
Lop BuriThailand 15,1379,406
LomeTogo 9,0215,606
LeemingUk 6,8314,245
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7464,192
London, EnglandUk 6,9764,335
London-GatwickUk 6,9914,344
LynehamUk 6,8624,264
L’VovUkraine 8,6255,360
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1325,675
LozovajaUkraine 9,4175,852
LubnyUkraine 9,1545,688
LuckUkraine 8,6695,387
LuganskUkraine 9,6055,968
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8461,147
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,564972
Lafayette, LaUsa 974605
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,092678
Lake City, FlUsa 14792
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8411,144
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9761,849
Lamar, MoUsa 1,494928
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,573978
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,7261,072
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8371,763
Langdon, NdUsa 2,6071,620
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5381,577
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7171,067
Larned, KsUsa 1,8631,157
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1821,356
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1901,983
Laurel, MdUsa 1,203748
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6321,014
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8411,144
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9971,241
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,427887
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,566973
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2551,401
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,024636
Lenoir, NcUsa 778484
Lewisburg, TnUsa 817508
Lewisburg, WvUsa 989615
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5932,233
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9781,229
Lexington, MoUsa 1,566973
Lexington, VaUsa 1,005625
Libby, MtUsa 3,5772,223
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8781,167
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,171728
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,3501,460
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,156719
Llano, TxUsa 1,6501,026
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3221,443
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4542,147
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4632,152
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4772,161
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4151,501
Louisburg, NcUsa 864537
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,078670
Louisville, MsUsa 802498
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0531,276
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7431,083
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9491,211
Luling, TxUsa 1,518943
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5231,568
Lynchburg, VaUsa 962598
LivingstoneZambia 12,6517,861
LundaziZambia 13,1038,143
LusakaZambia 12,7957,951
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7897,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -