Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inverness, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inverness, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inverness, Fl with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6526,620
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4589,606
ParanaArgentina 7,1314,431
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,0384,374
PehuajoArgentina 7,5134,669
PergaminoArgentina 7,3474,566
PigeArgentina 7,6824,774
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,0134,358
PosadasArgentina 6,8544,259
PresidenciaArgentina 6,6144,110
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,9914,344
Punta IndioArgentina 7,6124,730
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26411,349
Port HedlandAustralia 17,72511,015
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2423,257
ParakouBenin 8,9865,584
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4694,020
ParacatuBrazil 6,3753,962
ParanaBrazil 5,9003,666
ParanaguaBrazil 7,0384,373
ParanaibaBrazil 6,3453,943
ParintinsBrazil 4,4302,753
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5763,465
Passo FundoBrazil 7,1024,413
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5214,052
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0173,739
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3453,943
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,6454,129
PeixeBrazil 5,8093,610
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1663,832
PicosBrazil 5,9063,670
PiraiBrazil 7,0434,377
PirenopolisBrazil 6,1213,803
PompeuBrazil 6,6724,146
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,3853,968
Porto De MozBrazil 4,6602,896
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,9724,332
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,6262,874
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,3294,555
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,6893,535
PosseBrazil 6,1333,811
PlevenBulgaria 9,0395,617
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1235,669
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,4479,599
Peace River, AbCanada 4,1102,554
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4142,743
Penticton, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9291,199
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7241,071
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5881,608
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2552,644
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8501,771
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4642,774
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6981,677
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,3112,058
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2812,660
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7732,966
Princeton, BcCanada 3,0041,867
ParronChile 7,1354,434
Puerto AysenChile 8,3265,174
Puerto MonttChile 7,8854,900
Punta ArenasChile 9,1825,706
PingbianChina 13,1158,150
PeralesColombia 2,8261,756
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,9611,840
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,1371,328
PragueCzech Republic 7,9944,968
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,606998
PimentelDominican Republic 1,6271,011
PoloDominican Republic 1,6321,014
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,548962
PichilingueEcuador 3,3582,087
PortoviejoEcuador 3,3442,078
PuyoEcuador 3,4202,125
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3596,437
ParisFrance 7,2344,495
PerpignanFrance 7,4804,648
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,75610,413
Port-GentilGabon 10,1186,288
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4222,126
PotsdamGermany 7,8184,858
PatrasGreece 9,1315,674
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3323,313
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5062,800
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,5291,571
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,536954
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,544959
PecsHungary 8,4585,256
PambanIndia 15,3059,511
PuneIndia 14,1288,779
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,88410,492
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,57510,300
PadovaItaly 8,0424,997
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9484,939
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4935,278
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4735,265
PantelleriaItaly 8,4505,251
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9564,944
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1165,043
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1935,091
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3485,187
PiacenzaItaly 7,9084,914
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0104,978
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1155,043
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3295,176
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5585,318
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2565,130
PrizziItaly 8,5215,295
PakseLaos 15,0399,345
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,19310,063
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8279,835
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8549,852
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4407,730
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7215,419
PatheinMyanmar 14,9149,268
PutaoMyanmar 13,7518,545
PyiMyanmar 14,6929,130
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2568,237
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9298,035
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0298,096
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0988,140
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9158,026
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6691,037
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6515,997
PohangNorth Korea 12,0747,503
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,9207,407
PadidanPakistan 13,0378,101
PanjgurPakistan 12,8197,966
ParachinarPakistan 12,4337,726
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9448,044
PeshawarPakistan 12,4807,755
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4578,984
PilarParaguay 6,7074,168
PiscoPeru 4,7922,978
PiuraPeru 3,8062,365
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,8252,998
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,1669,424
PoznanPoland 8,0515,003
PrzemyslPoland 8,5535,315
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7244,179
PortalegrePortugal 6,7684,205
Porto Portugal 6,6194,113
PavelecRussia 9,2225,730
PecoraRussia 8,9735,576
PermRussia 9,5935,961
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1805,704
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4345,241
PjatigorskRussia 10,1596,313
PoronajskRussia 10,2386,362
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7276,045
Providenja BayRussia 7,1834,463
PskovRussia 8,4085,225
PodorSenegal 6,9244,302
PopradSlovakia 8,4335,240
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2738,248
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2158,212
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5894,716
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4609,607
Port SudanSudan 11,5507,177
ParamariboSuriname 3,8172,372
PiteňSweden 7,6924,780
PalmyraSyria 10,5726,570
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9115,537
PhetchabunThailand 14,9529,291
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,9179,270
PhraeThailand 14,7709,178
PhuketThailand 15,9149,889
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8859,871
Prachin BuriThailand 15,2149,454
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,4709,613
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,9641,842
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7424,189
PoltavaUkraine 9,2685,759
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,3784,585
PradoUruguay 7,6004,722
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,6594,760
Palestine, IlUsa 1,241771
Pana, IlUsa 1,325823
Paoli, InUsa 1,171728
Paris, IlUsa 1,340833
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2891,423
Pascagoula, MsUsa 651405
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6701,659
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,568975
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,585985
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7681,099
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7032,301
Pensacola, FlUsa 527327
Peoria, IlUsa 1,473916
Perry, OkUsa 1,605997
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,358844
Philo, OhUsa 1,223760
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8861,794
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3551,464
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,111690
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2551,401
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0961,302
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,291802
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,519944
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7581,092
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,147713
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1341,947
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2551,401
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,478918
Pontotoc, MsUsa 883548
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0792,535
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,168726
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,478918
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0792,535
Portage, WiUsa 1,7801,106
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9321,201
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9812,474
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,7631,096
Prescott, ArUsa 1,181734
Priest River, IdUsa 3,6592,274
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,144711
Princeton, InUsa 1,144711
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7071,061
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3161,439
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,0161,874
PetaukeZambia 13,0138,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -