Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Inverness, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Inverness, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Inverness, Fl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9737,440
ShkoderAlbania 8,7555,441
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0374,994
SaltaArgentina 6,2433,879
San AntonioArgentina 7,9534,942
San LuisArgentina 7,1174,423
San RafaelArgentina 7,2134,482
Santa RosaArgentina 7,5224,675
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,5874,094
SarmientoArgentina 8,3955,217
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9989,320
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9949,317
SalzburgAustria 8,0134,980
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6216,600
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8586,747
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7526,681
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7542,954
SaveBenin 9,0405,618
Santa CruzBolivia 5,5813,468
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5835,333
SalvadorBrazil 6,6054,104
Santa MariaBrazil 7,1854,465
SantaremBrazil 4,5462,825
SantosBrazil 7,0154,359
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,7484,194
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,1013,170
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1433,817
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,2264,490
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,9984,349
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,9274,304
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3313,313
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9714,332
São PauloBrazil 6,9584,324
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,7194,175
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,4752,781
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2753,899
SerrinhaBrazil 6,4614,015
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,7424,189
SobralBrazil 5,7403,567
SoureBrazil 4,8533,016
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,9983,727
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,5784,709
SurubimBrazil 6,4283,995
SadovoBulgaria 9,1365,677
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0535,626
SofiaBulgaria 8,9985,591
SiemreapCambodia 15,2629,484
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5591,590
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,3152,060
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3001,429
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,8303,002
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4232,749
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4901,547
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2822,040
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9561,216
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1171,937
Scott, SkCanada 3,4052,116
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7051,681
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3831,481
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0391,267
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6523,512
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4871,546
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4921,548
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,9132,432
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5912,853
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9511,834
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5001,554
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,1981,988
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2051,992
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7001,678
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3223,928
SalCape Verde 6,1413,816
SantiagoChile 7,0514,381
SewellChile 7,1204,424
ShanghaiChina 12,8748,000
ShantouChina 13,8558,610
ShenyangChina 11,7257,286
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,8261,135
Simon BolivarColombia 2,1441,332
San JoseCosta Rica 2,1311,324
SibenikCroatia 8,4095,225
SplitCroatia 8,4595,257
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8004,847
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4244,613
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,602996
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,7471,086
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,6911,051
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,589988
SamanaDominican Republic 1,6841,047
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,6931,052
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,558968
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,6491,025
San JuanDominican Republic 1,577980
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,7931,114
SanchezDominican Republic 1,6631,033
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,561970
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,511939
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,7011,057
San GabrielEcuador 3,1891,981
SalloumEgypt 9,7956,087
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9626,191
SohagEgypt 10,6316,606
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6746,633
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8551,152
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2785,766
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7984,846
StrasbourgFrance 7,6134,731
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2352,632
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,9352,445
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1136,284
SchleswigGermany 7,5174,671
StuttgartGermany 7,7114,792
SamosGreece 9,5485,933
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2935,775
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4745,887
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7172,931
SiguiriGuinea 7,7354,807
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7281,074
SzegedHungary 8,5725,327
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2865,149
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6823,531
SagarIndia 13,7888,568
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5907,823
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6529,105
SemnanIran 11,4507,115
ShahroudIran 11,4637,123
ShirazIran 11,9187,406
ShannonIreland 6,3743,961
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8104,853
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5145,291
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7915,463
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9624,948
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0024,972
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6705,387
SigonellaItaly 8,6545,378
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3725,203
SagaJapan 12,3017,644
SaigoJapan 11,8787,381
SakaiJapan 11,9457,423
SakataJapan 11,3067,026
SapporoJapan 10,8636,750
SaseboJapan 12,3367,666
SendaiJapan 11,3097,028
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2227,595
ShimonosekiJapan 12,2067,585
ShinjoJapan 11,2967,019
ShionomisakiJapan 12,0147,466
ShirakawaJapan 11,4457,112
ShizuokaJapan 11,7357,292
SumotoJapan 11,9767,442
SuttsuJapan 10,9406,798
SuwaJapan 11,6547,242
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,9704,331
SavannakhetLaos 14,9009,259
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2525,128
SiluteLithuania 8,1785,082
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9155,540
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8479,226
SalimaMalawi 13,3108,271
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,5809,682
SibuMalaysia 16,23210,087
SanMali 8,0615,009
SegouMali 7,9304,928
SikassoMali 8,0785,020
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8619,856
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9621,219
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7157,280
SainshandMongolia 11,7067,275
SafiMorocco 6,8324,246
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8504,257
SittweMyanmar 14,5249,026
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1504,443
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0234,364
SaiqOman 12,7917,949
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0568,113
SurOman 12,9548,050
SialkotPakistan 12,7427,918
SibbiPakistan 12,7627,931
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,7344,184
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,9893,100
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7919,191
SandomierzPoland 8,4395,244
SniezkaPoland 8,0615,009
SuwalkiPoland 8,3275,175
SzczecinPoland 7,8714,891
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7054,167
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2973,292
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,0051,246
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6629,733
Satu MareRomania 8,6715,388
SibiuRomania 8,8645,508
SulinaRomania 9,2735,762
SadrinskRussia 10,0136,222
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3745,204
SalekhardRussia 9,0675,634
SaratovRussia 9,7236,042
SejmcanRussia 8,7255,422
SelagoncyRussia 9,3335,800
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9966,211
SkovorodinoRussia 10,4546,496
SmolenskRussia 8,7895,462
SociRussia 10,0036,216
SortovalaRussia 8,2865,149
SuntarRussia 9,7286,045
SurgutRussia 9,7386,052
SverdlovskRussia 9,8456,118
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0815,643
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,2741,413
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8626,128
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7929,192
SingaporeSingapore 16,57910,302
SliacSlovakia 8,3835,209
SeoulSouth Korea 12,0227,470
SineijuSouth Korea 11,8637,371
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8764,273
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0804,400
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9384,311
SevilleSpain 6,9524,320
SennarSudan 11,6447,236
ShambatSudan 11,4137,092
ShendiSudan 11,4247,099
StenseleSweden 7,5184,672
StockholmSweden 7,8034,849
StorlienSweden 7,3524,568
SundsvallSweden 7,6354,744
SantisSwitzerland 7,7834,837
SongeaTanzania 13,2548,236
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,8409,222
SongkhlaThailand 15,9829,932
Suphan BuriThailand 15,1769,430
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7739,802
SurinThailand 15,1019,384
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7255,422
SokodeTogo 8,8635,507
SfaxTunisia 8,4475,249
SousseTunisia 8,3905,214
SamsunTurkey 9,9556,186
SiirtTurkey 10,5656,565
SivasTurkey 10,1116,283
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7777,319
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5974,100
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4784,026
SarataUkraine 9,2125,724
SarnyUkraine 8,7015,407
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5805,953
SumyUkraine 9,1895,710
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4607,743
SaltoUruguay 7,1844,465
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7702,343
Safford, AzUsa 2,6971,676
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9281,198
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11169
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,331827
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9701,224
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9781,229
Salem, InUsa 1,171728
Salem, OrUsa 3,9962,483
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0101,870
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7951,116
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,597992
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3672,092
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8422,387
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,0061,246
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7142,308
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2161,377
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6252,252
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6642,277
Santuck, ScUsa 667415
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9571,216
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 357222
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0201,256
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4131,499
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,171728
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0192,497
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0122,493
Sedan, KsUsa 1,599993
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,0422,511
Selma, AlUsa 584363
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,564972
Seymour, InUsa 1,171728
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,039645
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8091,746
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,194742
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9711,225
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0851,295
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,465910
Southport, NcUsa 673418
Sparta, IlUsa 1,242772
Spencer, WvUsa 1,116693
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6441,022
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6792,286
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0611,281
Springfield, IlUsa 1,395867
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,400870
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2324,494
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1221,319
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,330826
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9851,234
Stamford, CtUsa 1,519944
State College, PaUsa 1,364848
State University, MsUsa 802498
State University, NmUsa 2,4131,499
Staunton, VaUsa 1,053654
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5901,610
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,526948
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7442,326
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9241,195
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6741,040
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,312815
Summerville, ScUsa 479298
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7982,360
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,503934
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8411,144
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6551,029
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7357,292
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,5551,588
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,7991,739
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4932,171
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8244,240
SocotraYemen 13,3938,322
SenangaZambia 12,3257,659
SerenjeZambia 12,8607,991
SeshekeZambia 12,4897,761
SolweziZambia 12,4367,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -